Priscilla Lopong Chiongbian

Sangguniang Panlalawigan


DISTRICT I

HON. CORNELIO C. MARTINEZ, JR.
Chairman, Committee on Finance, Budgeting, Appropriation and Ways and Means
Chairman, Committee on Education, Science and Technology
Chairman, Committee on Youth and Sports Development
HON. GEORGE F. FALGUI
Chairman, Committee on Economic Affairs, Commerce, Trade and Industry
Chairman, Committee on Human Rights, Justice and People Empowerment
  HON. JESS C. BASCUÑA
Chairman, Committee on Health, Nutrition and Sanitation
  HON. ROSEMARIE M. SAYO
Chairman, Committee on Infrastructure, Water Works and Other Related Engineering Services
Chairman, Committee on Tourism, History, Culture and Arts
 

 

DISTRICT II

HON. CYRIL JOHN RUSTICO G. YAP
Chairman, Committee on Blue Ribbon, Public Ethics, Good Government and Accountability
Chairman, Committee on Social Services, Women, Children and Family Relations
Chairman, Committee on Local Government and Inter Governmental Relations and International Affairs and Relations
  HON. HERMIE C. GALZOTE
Chairman, Committee on Cooperative Development and People's Organization/Non-Government Organization
Chairman, Committee on Rules, Legal Matters and Revision of Ordinances
  HON. VIRGILIO CLARK TOBIAS
Chairman, Committee on Public Order, Safety and Anti-illegal Drug Abuse
Chairman, Committee on Civil Service, Labor Standard and Institutional Development
Chairman, Committee on Disaster and Climate Change Adaptation
  HON. ARMAN U. GUILI
Chairman, Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Agrarian Reform
Chairman, Committee on Energy
   
HON. ABDULRACMAN K. PANGOLIMA
Chairman, Committee on Transportation, Communication, Public Information and Franchises
 
HON. CESAR B. NALLOS, JR.
Chairman, Committee on Natural Resources and Environmental Protection
Chairman, Committee on Games Amusement
   
             

EX-OFFICIO MEMBERS

    HON. JOSEPH M. CALANAO
PCL President
  HON. EDUARDO B. PARAS, SR.
Chairman, Committee on Municipal, Barangay Affairs and Boundary Disputes
  HON. FREDO P. BASINO
Chairman, Committee on Indigenous Peoples, Cultural Heritage and Muslim Affairs
Chairman, Committee on Zoning, Land use and Housing
   

 

Sarangani Awards

Legislative Information